Village Fair 5K

6th Annual Village Fair 5K

The 2021 Village Fair UnFair 5K is HYBRID for flexibility and comfort. The official race happens place on August 21st at 8:30am, but you are welcome to walk/run 3.1 miles in your own time and place (between August 1-20th; race closes at 9:30am on the 21st of August). You will still get a t-shirt if you race hybrid, but will not be entered to win final prizes. Please let us know if you walk your own path or challenge yourself on the official course!

 This is a super fun walk/run to challenge each of us in our own individual ways. Register Below (register by July 20th to guarantee a t-shirt):

Register Now!
2020 Logo

Your entry fee gets you a walk/run spot, a racer’s t-shirt (register before July 17th to guarantee a shirt), a finisher medal for kids 12 and under, a chance to win pies (and more) for overall male/female finishers and top male/female finisher in each age category from teen up.  Prizes are awarded at 9:30am.

$20 per participant.  
Registration Opens January 15, 2020.
Resister by July 20th to guarantee a t-shirt!!

​Registration and race packet pick up on Friday August 20th 6-7pm and
Saturday morning 7:30-8:10.
Register before July 20th to guarantee a runner’s t-shirt.

Join the fun!!  Support the Church and your Community space!!

COURSE:  This fun and challenging course will start at The Community Church of N. Orange and Tully and weave down Creamery Hill Road for the first shady mile. Turning right on Tully Road the course meanders through shade and sun on mostly flat track to mile 1.5, where you will find your first water near Royalston Road (no, don’t turn here, not yet). Continue on and turn right on to Mill Pond road, past the Fire Station, and….yep, this is where the UnFair comes in….UP Royalston Road.   .4 miles of…HILL. (Royalston Road is NOT closed to motorized traffic: please watch for vehicles in the road). Then a right turn onto Athol Road/Main Street, up a small hill and back to the Church where you will find more water, treats, goodies, final prizes, AND The Village Fair!! Stay and enjoy The Village Fair!! Goodies, Craft Tables (please let us know if you are an artist and would like to reserve a table at the Fair), Music, Lunch, and more!!!

2019 Photos

Race Results for All Years:

Name20162017201820192020 Virtual
RileyDrew24.3323.1522.1522.1000.21.43 C
JamesNicoliello00.33.19
JeanWhitten51.4539.3645.2849.3300.34.16
JaredRobinson33.2600.34.24 C
LauraMonette32.2733.3534.2100.37.28 C
MarioNicoliello28.3328.5930.1131.5400.38.25 C
SarahNicoliello35.1037.3238.4043.3300.38.56 C
Charlotte Weltzin00.39.28 C
JulieNicoliello41.5752.4937.0336.4700.40.27
BenjaminTanner36.5938.5641.5240.3100.40.50 C
CoryTanner51.4148.2953.0358.5200.43.41 C
PaulWeltzin00.45.00 C
PamelaGale39.3000.46.48 C
AleciaPiscitello56.2849.5145.2849.3300.46.57 C
JayRobidoux51.2150.1500.48.41
ThomasMayberry60.0258.0254.3658.4300.52.48 C
MaxKimball50.0752.3400.53.24
KimberleyMcConnell58.0254.3658.4500.57.00
Tamara Taylor00.57.00
JanisCox56.2951.4752.3350.0000.58.35 C
SiennaRobidoux51.1950.1100.58.39
TristenRobidoux51.1843.4900.58.39
AmberRobidoux51.2044.1500.58.41
LorettaEstabrooks48.5901.01.07
RebeccaIngrim01.02.15
JacobPiscitello57.4052.4658.0001.03.20
EvanPiscitello51.3648.1849.2057.5801.03.29
MichaelGilbert1.02.27104.5301.03.36
DavidGale01.04.00 C
CynthiaDrew57.461.02.1101.04.24
StevePiscitello57.441.05.1353.281.02.1101.04.24
AudreyMcKenney01.34.00
AbigailParsons54.2354.58
AidanLyne47.52
AlexisSheehan25.21
AlexisMoriarty50.10
Alisha Coleman29.1629.26
AmyBlackmer31.1529.2331.30
AndiDuplessie36.18
AnitaHenry1.10.54
AshtonCetto32.1629.0330.08
BobWhite26.12
Bob Beaudet35.18
BonnieFrank-Hume47.26
BradFors19.24
BrendaAnderson
BrentLyesiuk22.3323.0424.00
BryanMelanson24.46
CarolynCullen56.32
CaseyUrich57.1649.09
ChrisWaslaske26.58
ChristineNewell28.04
ClairGreen52.07
ColleenLougee34.57
CoreyUrich57.1549.08
DanGullage24.50
DanField26.5727.15
DanielDow43.15
DanielGannon29.28
DanielleEllis31.34
DavidMartin26.33
DebiRyznic1.05.13102.33
DerrikRobideau29.54
DesrosiersMichelle32.42
DianaTowle63.321.05.05
EliotNottleson25.3725.3827.09
ElizabethParsons54.30
EmmaTowle63.33
EricGlatczak23.52
ErinKimball52.57
ForestWilber20.27
FrankHains33.00
GalenNelson22.54
GeorgeBarnes35.38
HeidiDow43.15
IslaJole36.44
JaimeTalbot29.53
JamesNicoliello
JamieWoods24.55
JanetMarble42.09
JeannineJohnson38.2849.40
JeffCole
JeffPratt26.1727.1727.1127.52
JenksBrook35.27
JessicaLandry51.5156.55
JessicaGale-Tanner55.13
JessicaSmith28.42
JimCarson30.20
JohnBlackmer38.27
JohnCody31.00
JohnReed25.13
JohnCody30.31
JoyBeaudet35.28
KaitlynMartin34.09
KateKoontz31.2030.0529.19
KathleenMayberry60.0158.02
KathrynTaylor-Urich27.52
KelseaMonette27.0528.47
KimSmith31.16
KirkTaylor
KnodlerBenjamin28.13
KyleEstabrooks27.20
LauralynBrown44.24
LoganDow54.25
Lois Parker Carmona29.26
Lois AnnDort31.22
MarshaLaCroix62.27
MatthewParsons53.31
MatthewPeabody24.4324.26
MichaelZani20.29
MichelleDesrosiers36.1134.50
MikeGallo-O’Connell28.37
MikeKnodler29.12
MirandaBeaudet27.16
NancyHanratty37.02
NathanielOlari24.53
NikkileeCondon-Sheehan41.36
OwenDow43.15
Porter Trans
quinceydrew35.20
RickMarble42.08
RyanLyesick19.50
SamuelParsons53.1958.06
SeanEstabrooks26.20
SeanLyne39.11
ShawnnaGannon36.3537.23
SteveDrew26.23
SusanWright52.05
Susanne Jones56.32
TerriBlackmer61.25
Theresa Drew
TinaRichardson30.51
TomWyatt34.26
TomBockus25.13
VickyDeneault1.05.13
ZacharyDesrosiers51.27
ZoeFrigoletto57.1549.08
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close